Leadership Team at Mansfield Green

Karen Horne Karen Horne Headteacher
Karen Horne Karen Horne Headteacher
Sarah Johnson Sarah Johnson Deputy Headteacher
Sarah Johnson Sarah Johnson Deputy Headteacher
Gemma Chilton Gemma Chilton Assistant Headteacher
Gemma Chilton Gemma Chilton Assistant Headteacher
David Camps Assistant Headteacher
David Camps Assistant Headteacher
Declan Coyne SENCO
Declan Coyne SENCO

Class Teachers

Year GroupClass NameTeacher 
NurseryDragonfliesGemmaChilton
ReceptionBeesPipSarhajpal
ReceptionCaterpillarsNadiaBibi
Year 1HedgehogsSabrina Akter
Year 1RabbitsPrabdeepMahal
Year 2MolesSophieBennett
Year 2SquirrelsAminaKasu
Year 3FalconsCarmenWhyte
Year 3HawksDavidCamps
Year 4EaglesIanChuck
Year 4 OwlsSabinaShaikh
Year 5PandasTanzilaKausar
Year 5TigersClaireO'Brien
Year 6CobrasEmmaScudamore
Year 6LeopardsRebeccaDolphin

Additional Teachers

Mr Richard Perks – Additional Teacher – Year 6

Mrs Ayesha Yasmin – Additional Teacher – EAL

Sports Coaches

Mr Thomas Cuppelditch – Sports Coach OOHL

Miss Abbie Taylor – Sports Coach OOHL

Teaching Assistants

Year GroupClassName
NurseryButterfliesPhilomena Millward (Lead Practitioner)
Haley Allen
Sarah Halford
Kayleigh Walton
NurseryDragonfliesJamila Akhtar
Zarah Iqbal
Sabina Raine (Inclusion)
ReceptionBeesNagiat Ismail-Jibril (GTA)
ReceptionCaterpillarsKim Milligan
Year 1HedgehogsImogen Hackett
Year 1 RabbitsShabana Begum
Year 2MolesRibon Nessa
Year 2 SquirrelsCharlotte Mallett (GTA)
Nicole Tsiappourdhi (Inclusion GTA)
Year 3FalconsKerry Brotherson
Bev McPherson
Year 3HawksAmirun Nessa
Year 4EaglesCarol Caseman
Year 4OwlsAntonia Gregory
Year 5PandasNaz Akhtar
Year 5TigersAisha Rasul (GTA)

Pastoral Team

Miss Jean Huggins – Senior Learning Mentor

Mr Ian Ward – Learning Mentor

Admin Team

Mr Adrian Ingram – School Business Manager

Miss Sajdah Khanam – Principal’s PA & HR Manager

Mr Leslie Smith – ICT Network Manager

Miss Louise Metcalfe – Finance Assistant

Mrs Yvette Harris-Singh – Clerical Assistant

Mr Martin Fallon – Site Manager

Mr Nazim Uddin – Site Assistant

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms Gloria Wallace Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Naseem Saiyed Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Aisha Azhar Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Shazia Bhatti Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rizea Borat Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rabiah Hussain Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Naznin Kazi Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sajda Parveen Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Afroz Saiyed Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Afsana Saiyed Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sadeka Shaikh Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rabiya Upadhey Lunchtime Supervisor

 

6 Ways Children Centre Staff

Ms Gillian Minto Miller Family Support Worker

Mrs Shenaz Parkar Early Years Worker

Mrs Harein Qousar Family Support Worker

Mrs Denise Susso Administrator

Our approach to learning

Click here
We recommend
About
Useful information
Contact