Leadership Team at Mansfield Green

Miss Johnson Miss Johnson Headteacher
Miss Johnson Miss Johnson Headteacher
Mrs Chilton Mrs Chilton Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Chilton Mrs Chilton Deputy Headteacher
Miss Dolphin Miss Dolphin Assistant Headteacher
Miss Dolphin Miss Dolphin Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Kasu Mrs Kasu Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Kasu Mrs Kasu Assistant Headteacher

Class Teachers

Year GroupClass NameTeacher 
NurseryDragonfliesAmeliaKirby
ReceptionBeesLeaFairbrass
ReceptionCaterpillarsCharlotteLane
Year 1HedgehogsZenabAzim
Year 1RabbitsSophieBennett
Year 2MolesFaatimahAhmed
Year 2SquirrelsNagiatIsmail-Jibril
Year 3FalconsCarmenWhyte
Year 3HawksAlistairCrompton
Year 4EaglesIanChuck
Year 4 OwlsPaulaHenry
Year 5PandasEmmaScudamore
Year 5TigersThomasDent
Year 6CobrasTanzilaKausar
Year 6LeopardsThomasCuppelditch

Additional Teachers

Miss Claire O’Brien – Acting SENDCo

Mrs Ayesha Yasmin – Additional Teacher – EAL

Mrs Sabina Shaikh – Teacher

Mrs Pardip Sarhajpal – Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Sports Coaches

Miss Abbie Taylor – Sports Coach

Teaching Assistants

Year GroupClassName
NurseryDragonfliesZarah Iqbal
Aisha Azhar
Nagina Khalid
ReceptionBeesSalma Begum
ReceptionCaterpillarsShannon Kelly
Year 1HedgehogsSarah Halford
Year 1 RabbitsShabana Begum
Year 2MolesEvelyn Amadi
Year 2 SquirrelsAugustina Fenton
Year 3FalconsAmirun Nessa
Year 3HawksNasima Akhtar
Year 4EaglesSabina Raine
Year 4OwlsRibon Nessa
Year 5PandasRebecca Kennedy
Year 5Tiger
Year 6CobrasKerry Brotherson
Year 6LeopardsAnika Raju Lamprey

Miss Nicole Tsiappourdhi – Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Saif Hanif – Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Pastoral Team

Miss Jean Huggins – Senior Learning Mentor

Mr Ian Ward – Learning Mentor

Admin Team

Mrs Theresa Brooks – School Business Manager

Mrs Neelam Sohal – Senior Administrator and Operations Co-ordinator

Mrs Tina Duggal – Administrator (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Yvette Harris-Singh – Receptionist/Administrator/First Aid Lead

Mrs Bina Blackham – HR Manager (Maternity Cover)

Mrs Sajdah Khanam – HR Manager (Maternity Leave)

Mr Martin Fallon – Building Services Manager

Mr James Kristus – Site Facilitator

Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms Gloria Wallace – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Naseem Saiyed – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Shazia Bhatti – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rizea Borat – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rabiah Hussain – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Naznin Kazi – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sajda Parveen – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Afroz Saiyed – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Afsana Saiyed – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sadeka Shaikh – Lunchtime Supervisor

 

E-ACT Regional Team

Karen Horne Karen Horne Regional Education Director
Karen Horne Karen Horne Regional Education Director
Andy Crees Andy Crees Regional Operations Director
Andy Crees Andy Crees Regional Operations Director
Simon Bentley Simon Bentley Deputy Regional Operations Director
Simon Bentley Simon Bentley Deputy Regional Operations Director
Adele Johnson Adele Johnson Safeguarding System Leader
Adele Johnson Adele Johnson Safeguarding System Leader
Zar Sutton Zar Sutton Regional Coordinator
Zar Sutton Zar Sutton Regional Coordinator

Our approach to learning

Click here
We recommend
About
Useful information
Contact