Leadership Team at Mansfield Green

Miss Sarah Johnson Miss Sarah Johnson Headteacher/ DDSL
Miss Sarah Johnson Miss Sarah Johnson Headteacher/ DDSL
Mrs Gemma Chilton Mrs Gemma Chilton Deputy Headteacher/ DSL
Mrs Gemma Chilton Mrs Gemma Chilton Deputy Headteacher/ DSL
Miss Rebecca Dolphin Miss Rebecca Dolphin Assistant Headteacher
Miss Rebecca Dolphin Miss Rebecca Dolphin Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Amina Kasu Mrs Amina Kasu Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Amina Kasu Mrs Amina Kasu Assistant Headteacher

Class Teachers

Year GroupClass NameTeacher
NurseryDragonfliesMrs P Sarhajpal
ReceptionBeesMiss L Fairbrass
ReceptionCaterpillarsMiss A Sajid
Year 1HedgehogsMiss Z Azim
Year 1RabbitsMiss C Lane
Year 2MolesMr I Chuck
Year 2SquirrelsMiss L Shahana
Year 3HawksMrs P Henry
Year 3FalconsMs C Whyte
Year 4EaglesMiss S Bennett
Year 4 OwlsMr T Dent
Year 5PandasMiss S Akter
Year 5TigersMrs S Shaikh
Year 6CobrasMiss E Scudamore
Year 6LeopardsMiss N Ismail-Jibril

 

Additional Teachers

Miss C O’Brien – SENDCo

Mr M Osmani – PPA Teacher

Miss A Raju-Lamprey – Teacher Apprentice

Miss H Osman – Teacher Apprentice

Mrs T Kausar – Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Mrs A Yasmin – Additional Teacher – EAL

Miss A Kirby – Teacher (Maternity Leave)

 

Sports Coach

Miss A Taylor – Sports Coach

 

Teaching Assistants

Year GroupClassName
NurseryDragonfliesMrs Z Iqbal
Mrs A Arshad

ReceptionBeesMiss N Khalid
ReceptionCaterpillarsMiss P Gordon
Year 1HedgehogsMiss D Redfern
Year 1 RabbitsMiss R Nessa
Year 2MolesMiss S Begum
Year 2 SquirrelsMrs A Fenton
Miss S Ali
Year 3HawksMiss S Halford
Miss C Caseman
Year 3FalconsMiss S Raine
Year 4EaglesMrs N Akhtar
Year 4OwlsMiss A Nessa
Year 5PandasMiss K Brotherson
Year 5TigersMiss N Kirby
Year 6Cobras
Year 6LeopardsMrs S Begum

Miss A Khatun – Teaching Assistant (Reception)

Mrs S Hanif – Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)

 

Pastoral Team

Miss J Huggins – Senior Learning Mentor

Mr I Ward – Raising Achievements Co-ordinator

Miss C Patterson – Outreach Support Worker

operations Team

Mrs T Brooks – Regional School Business Manager

Mrs N Sohal – Regional Senior Administrator and Operations Co-ordinator (Maternity Leave)

Miss A Javid – Senior Administrator and Operations Co-ordinator

Mrs T Duggal – Administrator

Mrs Y Harris-Singh – Receptionist/ Administrator/ First Aid Lead

Mr M Fallon – Regional Building Services Manager

Mr J Kristus – Site Facilitator

Mrs B Blackham – Regional HR Manager

Mr C Reid – Regional ICT Technician

Mr J Solanki – Regional ICT Technician

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss G Wallace – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Saiyed – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Borat – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Gordan-Smith – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Kazi – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Khatoon – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Parveen – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Saiyed – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Sayed – Lunchtime Supervisor

 

E-ACT Regional Team

Matthew Flannigan Matthew Flannigan Regional Education Director
Matthew Flannigan Matthew Flannigan Regional Education Director
Andy Crees Andy Crees Regional Operations Director
Andy Crees Andy Crees Regional Operations Director
Adele Johnson Adele Johnson Regional Safeguarding Lead North
Adele Johnson Adele Johnson Regional Safeguarding Lead North
Zar Sutton Zar Sutton Regional Coordinator
Zar Sutton Zar Sutton Regional Coordinator

Our approach to learning

Click here
We recommend
About
Useful information