Medical lead

NameJob RoleRole
Gemma ChiltonDeputy HeadteacherFirst Aid Lead
Claire O’BrienSENDCoIHCP Lead/ Quality Assurance
Jean HugginsSenior Learning MentorIHCP Practitioner

 

Trained first aid staff

NameJob RoleTrainingDate of training
Abbie TaylorSports CoachFirst Aid at Work (3 days)11/11/2020
Gemma ChiltonDeputy HeadteacherFirst Aid at Work (3 days)24/03/2021
Ian WardRaising Achievements Co-ordinatorFirst Aid at Work (3 days)11/02/2022
Jean HugginsSenior Learning MentorFirst Aid at Work (3 days)03/12/2021
Kerry BrothersonTeaching AssistantFirst Aid at Work (3 days)24/03/2021
Yvette Harris-SinghReceptionist/ AdministratorFirst Aid at Work (3 days)03/12/2021
Aisha ArshadTeaching AssistantPaediatric First Aid (2 days)27/02/2020
Gemma ChiltonDeputy HeadteacherPaediatric First Aid (2 days)21/01/2020
Lea FairbrassTeacherPaediatric First Aid (2 days)18/01/2022
Pardip SarhajpalTeacherPaediatric First Aid (2 days)21/06/2019
Saheefa HanifTeaching AssistantPaediatric First Aid (2 days)14/10/2020
Salma BegumTeaching AssistantPaediatric First Aid (2 days)15/02/2022
Sarah HalfordTeaching AssistantPaediatric First Aid (2 days)12/06/2019
Zarah IqbalTeaching AssistantPaediatric First Aid (2 days)23/03/2021
Afsanabanu SayedLunchtime SupervisorSchool First Aid (half day)22/10/2021
Afroz SaiyedLunchtime SupervisorSchool First Aid (half day)22/10/2021
Dionne Gordan-SmithLunchtime SupervisorSchool First Aid (half day)22/10/2021
Naznin KaziLunchtime SupervisorSchool First Aid (half day)22/10/2021
Naseem SaiyedSenior Lunchtime SupervisorSchool First Aid (half day)22/10/2021
Sajda ParveenLunchtime SupervisorSchool First Aid (half day)22/10/2021
Rizea BoratLunchtime SupervisorSchool First Aid (half day)22/10/2021

 

Defibrillator trained staff

NameJob RoleDate of training
Abbie TaylorSports Coach08/02/2022
Aisha ArshadTeaching Assistant08/02/2022
Gemma ChiltonDeputy Headteacher08/02/2022
Ian WardRaising Achievements Co-ordinator08/02/2022
James KristusSite Facilitator08/02/2022
Kerry BrothersonTeaching Assistant08/02/2022
Martin FallonRegional Building Service Manager08/02/2022
Salma BegumTeaching Assistant08/02/2022
Shabana BegumTeaching Assistant08/02/2022
Yvette Harris-SinghReceptionist/ Administrator08/02/2022
Zarah IqbalTeaching Assistant08/02/2022

 

Administering medication in school

NameJob RoleTrainingDate of Training
Abbie TaylorSports CoachEducare31/07/2021
Adeeba SajidTeacherEducare19/10/2021
Afroz SaiyedLunchtime SupervisorEducare31/07/2021
Afsanabanu SaiyedLunchtime SupervisorEducare31/07/2021
Aisha ArshadTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Amelia KirbyTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Amriun NessaTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Augustina FentonTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Carmen WhyteTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Carol CasemanTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Claire O'BrienSENDCoEducare31/07/2021
Dionne Gordon-SmithLunchtime SupervisorEducare14/10/2021
Donna RedfernTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Emma ScudamoreTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Gemma ChiltonDeputy HeadteacherEducare31/07/2021
Ian ChuckTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Ian WardRaising Achievements Co-ordinatorEducare31/07/2021
Jean HugginsSenior Learning MentorEducare31/07/2021
Kerry BrothersonTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Lea FairbrassTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Lika ShahanaTeacherEducare09/10/2021
Nagiat Ismail-JibrilTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Nagina KhalidTeaching AssistantEducare19/04/2021
Naseem SaiyedSenior Lunchtime SupervisorEducare31/07/2021
Nasima AkhtarTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Naznin KaziLunchtime SupervisorEducare31/07/2021
Neelam SohalRegional Senior Administrator & Operations Co-ordinatorEducare22/10/2021
Neve KirbyTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Paula HenryTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Pardip SarhajpalTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Rebecca DolphinAssistant HeadteacherEducare31/07/2021
Ribon NessaTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Rizea BoratLunchtime SupervisorEducare31/07/2021
Sabina RaineTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Sabina ShaikhTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Sabrina AkterTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Saheefa HanifTeaching AssisantEducare31/07/2021
Sajda ParveenLunchtime SupervisorEducare31/07/2021
Salma BegumTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Sarah HalfordTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Shabana BegumTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Sophie BennettTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Tanzila KausarTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Thomas DentTeacherEducare31/07/2021
Tina DuggalAdministratorEducare22/10/2021
Yvette Harris-SinghReceptionist/ AdministratorEducare22/10/2021
Zarah IqbalTeaching AssistantEducare31/07/2021
Zenab AzimTeacherEducare31/07/2021

 

asthma AND anaphylaxis TRAINED

NameJob RoleDate of training
Abbie Taylor
Sports Coach
02/11/2021
Adeeba SajidTeacher02/11/2021
Aisha Arshad
Teaching Assistant02/11/2021
Amina Kasu
Assistant Headteacher
02/11/2021
Amirun NessaTeaching Assistant
02/11/2021
Anika Raju Lamprey
Teacher Apprentice
02/11/2021
Augustina Fenton
Teaching Assistant
02/11/2021
Carmen Whyte
Teacher
02/11/2021
Carol Caseman
Teaching Assistant
02/11/2021
Charlotte Lane
Teacher
02/11/2021
Claire O'Brien
SENDCo
02/11/2021
Emma Scudamore
Teacher
02/11/2021
Gemma Chilton
Deputy Headteacher
02/11/2021
Harrison SmithSports Coach02/11/2021
Ian Chuck
Teacher
02/11/2021
Kerry Brotherson
Teaching Assistant
02/11/2021
Lea Fairbrass
Teacher
02/11/2021
Lika ShahanaTeacher02/11/2021
Nagiat Ismail-Jibril
Teacher
02/11/2021
Nagina Khalid
Teaching Assistant
02/11/2021
Nasima Akhtar
Teaching Assistant
02/11/2021
Neve KirbyTeaching Assistant02/11/2021
Paula Henry
Teacher
02/11/2021
Phoebe GordonTeaching Assistant02/11/2021
Pardip SarhajpalTeacher02/11/2021
Rebecca Dolphin
Assistant Headteacher
02/11/2021
Ribon NessaTeaching Assistant
02/11/2021
Sabina Shaikh
Teacher
02/11/2021
Sabrina AkterTeacher02/11/2021
Salma Begum
Teaching Assistant
02/11/2021

Sarah Halford
Teaching Assistant
02/11/2021
Sarah Johnson
Headteacher
02/11/2021
Shabana Begum
Teaching Assistant
02/11/2021
Sophie Bennett
Teacher
02/11/2021
Thomas Dent
Teacher
02/11/2021
Tina DuggalAdministrator02/11/2021
Yvette Harris-Singh
Receptionist / Administrator
02/11/2021
Zarah Iqbal
Teaching Assistant
02/11/2021
Zenab Azim
Teacher
02/11/2021

 

Epilepsy trained

NameJob roleDate of training
Aisha ArshadTeaching Assistant09/11/2021
Amina KasuAssistant Headteacher09/11/2021
Amirun NessaTeaching Assistant09/11/2021
Anika Raju-LampreyTeacher Apprentice09/11/2021
Augustina FentonTeaching Assistant09/11/2021
Carmen WhyteTeacher09/11/2021
Carol CasemanTeaching Assistant09/11/2021
Charlotte LaneTeacher09/11/2021
Claire O'BrienSENDCo09/11/2021
Gemma ChiltonDeputy Headteahcer09/11/2021
Ian ChuckTeacher09/11/2021
Kerry BrothersonTeaching Assistant09/11/2021
Lea FairbrassTeacher09/11/2021
Lika ShahanaTeacher09/11/2021
Nagiat Ismail-JibrilTeacher09/11/2021
Nasima AkhtarTeaching Assistant09/11/2021
Neve KirbyTeaching Assistant09/11/2021
Pardip SarhajpalTeacher09/11/2021
Paula HenryTeacher09/11/2021
Phoebe GordonTeaching Assistant09/11/2021
Rebecca DolphinAssistant Headteacher09/11/2021
Ribon NessaTeaching Assistant09/11/2021
Sabina ShaikhTeacher09/11/2021
Sabrina AkterTeacher09/11/2021
Salma BegumTeacher09/11/2021
Sarah JohnsonTeacher09/11/2021
Shabana BegumTeaching Assistant09/11/2021
Sophie BennetTeacher09/11/2021
Thomas DentTeacher09/11/2021
Yvette Harris-SinghReceptionist/ Administrator09/11/2021
Zarah IqbalTeaching Assistant09/11/2021

 

 

Our approach to learning

Click here
We recommend
About
Useful information